HydraFacial Keravive™
Advanced Scalp Health & Hair Wellness Treatment
At KAST Medical Aesthetics, we believe healthy hair starts with a healthy scalp. Just as healthy skin creates the foundation for a radiant complexion, a healthy scalp provides the ideal environment for stronger, healthier-looking hair.
HydraFacial Keravive™ is an advanced scalp treatment that deeply cleanses, exfoliates, hydrates and nourishes the scalp using HydraFacial’s patented technology. By removing impurities and delivering targeted peptides and growth factors, Keravive™ helps improve scalp health while supporting healthier hair over time.
The result is a cleaner, healthier scalp and the ideal foundation for stronger, healthier-looking hair.
What is HydraFacial Keravive™?
HydraFacial Keravive™ is an advanced scalp health treatment that adapts the award-winning HydraFacial® technology for the scalp.
The treatment is designed to remove product build-up, excess oil, dead skin cells and impurities while infusing the scalp with nourishing ingredients that help improve hydration and support healthy scalp function.
By creating a healthier scalp environment, Keravive™ helps support stronger, healthier-looking hair.

Why Is Scalp Health Important?
Many common hair concerns are influenced by the condition of the scalp. Congestion, excess oil, dryness and poor scalp health can all affect the environment in which hair follicles function.
HydraFacial Keravive™ focuses on improving scalp health rather than treating the hair alone, helping to create the best possible conditions for healthier hair growth and improved hair quality over time.

How Does HydraFacial Keravive™ Work?
Keravive™ follows a three-step treatment process that deeply cleanses, exfoliates and nourishes the scalp.
Treatment can help improve:
- Scalp hydration
- Product build-up
- Excess oil
- Dryness and flaking
- Scalp congestion
- Scalp comfort
- Hair manageability
- Overall scalp health
By improving the health of the scalp, Keravive™ helps create an environment that better supports healthy hair growth.
Who Is HydraFacial Keravive™ Suitable For?
Keravive™ is suitable for both men and women looking to improve scalp health or support healthier-looking hair.
Treatment may be recommended for:
- Hair thinning
- Increased hair shedding
- Dry scalp
- Oily scalp
- Scalp congestion
- Flaking
- Itching
- Poor scalp health
- Dull or unhealthy-looking hair
A consultation allows us to assess your scalp and determine whether Keravive™ is the most appropriate treatment for your concerns.
Personalised Treatment Planning
Every Keravive™ treatment begins with a comprehensive consultation.
We’ll assess your scalp condition, hair concerns and medical history before creating a personalised treatment plan. While Keravive™ is highly effective as a standalone scalp treatment, it can also be combined with PRP Hair Restoration, Polynucleotide Hair Treatments and medical-grade haircare as part of a comprehensive hair restoration programme.
Our focus is always on improving scalp health to support stronger, healthier hair over the long term.
What to Expect From Treatment
HydraFacial Keravive™ is a comfortable, relaxing treatment that typically takes around 45 minutes.
Using the HydraFacial device, the scalp is cleansed, exfoliated and infused with nourishing ingredients designed to improve scalp health. The treatment is completely non-invasive, requires no downtime and most patients return to their normal daily activities immediately afterwards.
Many patients describe the treatment as soothing, refreshing and deeply cleansing.
When Will I See Results?
Many patients notice an immediate improvement in scalp comfort, cleanliness and hydration after their first treatment.
As scalp health continues to improve, patients often notice healthier-looking, more manageable hair over the following weeks. For patients concerned about hair thinning, improvements typically develop gradually as the scalp environment becomes healthier.
For the best outcome, we often recommend a course of treatments, with your personalised treatment plan discussed during your consultation.
FAQs
Is HydraFacial Keravive™ a hair loss treatment?
Keravive™ is primarily a scalp health treatment. By improving the condition of the scalp, it helps create an environment that supports healthier hair growth and complements other hair restoration treatments.
Can Keravive™ help hair thinning?
Yes. Many patients choose Keravive™ as part of a wider programme to improve scalp health and support healthier, stronger-looking hair.
How many treatments will I need?
Treatment recommendations vary depending on your scalp condition and concerns, although many patients benefit from a course of treatments.
Is there any downtime?
No. HydraFacial Keravive™ is non-invasive and allows you to return to your normal daily activities immediately after treatment.
Can Keravive™ be combined with other hair restoration treatments?
Absolutely. Keravive™ is often incorporated into personalised treatment plans alongside PRP Hair Restoration, Polynucleotide Hair Treatments and medical-grade haircare.
Treatment price list
Our anti-wrinkle treatments require an initial face-to-face consultation.
Book Your HydraFacial Keravive™ Consultation
If you’re concerned about scalp health, hair thinning or overall hair quality, HydraFacial Keravive™ offers an advanced approach to improving the health of your scalp and supporting healthier hair.
Our experienced team will assess your concerns, discuss your goals and create a personalised treatment plan tailored to your individual needs.
Book your HydraFacial Keravive™ consultation at KAST Medical Aesthetics today.
All treatments are subject to a satisfactory consultation. Terms and Conditions apply.
